Is Unsalted Roasted Whole Cashews - 30oz - Good & Gather™ Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Peanut Oil.
Check Unsalted Roasted Whole Cashews - 30oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsalted Roasted Whole Cashews - 30oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
UNSALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, UNSALTED DRY ROASTED
Good & Gather Gluten Free Homestyle Waffles
Kirkland Signature Fancy Whole Cashews With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Unsalted Roasted Whole Cashews - 30oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


