Is UNSALTED SALT-FREE, DAIRY-FREE BUTTERY SPREAD, UNSALTED Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nut oil
- macadamia oil blend
- coconut oil
macadamia nut oil
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MACADAMIA OIL BLEND (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, MACADAMIA NUT OIL), WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check UNSALTED SALT-FREE, DAIRY-FREE BUTTERY SPREAD, UNSALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSALTED SALT-FREE, DAIRY-FREE BUTTERY SPREAD, UNSALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryNuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastToppingSnacking


