Is UNSALTED SMOOTH DRY ROASTED ALMOND BUTTER, UNSALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted unblanched almonds

dry roasted unblanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds, Contains: Almonds Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Soy, On Equipment That Processes Other Tree Nuts And Seeds, Contains: Almonds Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Soy, On Equipment That Processes Other Tree Nuts And Seeds, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Soy, On Equipment That Processes Other Tree Nuts And Seeds

Check UNSALTED SMOOTH DRY ROASTED ALMOND BUTTER, UNSALTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNSALTED SMOOTH DRY ROASTED ALMOND BUTTER, UNSALTED is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostPick 'n SaveAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep