Is Unsalted Tops Premium Saltine Crackers Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Unsalted Tops Premium Saltine Crackers

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Baking Soda, Yeast.

Check Unsalted Tops Premium Saltine Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSoupSandwichSide Dish