Is Unsalted tops saltine crackers, unsalted tops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- contains two percent, less of: enzymes, yeast, malted barley flour, sodium sulfite, salt, leavening
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour* (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate {vitamin b1}, riboflavin {vitamin b2}, folic acid), vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: palm, canola, soybean with tbhq for freshness), contains two percent or less of: enzymes, yeast, malted barley flour, sodium sulfite, salt, leavening (baking soda).
Check Unsalted tops saltine crackers, unsalted tops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsalted tops saltine crackers, unsalted tops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


