Is UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE DELI STYLE SLICES, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes
Check UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE DELI STYLE SLICES, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE DELI STYLE SLICES, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Where to buy
UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE DELI STYLE SLICES, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


