Is Unsweet. Vanilla Almond Bev. Shelf-stable. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almonds, Tricalcium phosphate, Natural flavours, Gellan gum, Sunflower lecithin, Sea salt, Carob bean gum, Vitamin and mineral blend (tricalcium phosphate, vitamin A palmitate, zinc oxide, vitamin B12, riboflavin, vitamin D2). _Contains: Almonds. May contain: Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pistachios, Soy, Sulphites._

Check Unsweet. Vanilla Almond Bev. Shelf-stable. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastMeal Prep