Is UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE, APPLE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBakingCooking Base


