Is UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE, APPLE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE, APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBakingCooking Base