Is Unsweetened apple sauce, Fruitsations Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Unsweetened apple sauce, Fruitsations against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsweetened apple sauce, Fruitsations in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Unsweetened apple sauce, Fruitsations is available at 2 retailers
MetroGrocery Gateway
About this product
Fruit · Pouch, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBakingCooking


