Is UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE, UNSWEETENED Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid To Maintain Color
Check UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE, UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE, UNSWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE, UNSWEETENED is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBakingCooking


