Is Unsweetened applesauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR). ORGANIC APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC O

Check Unsweetened applesauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBakingCooking