Is UNSWEETENED BLACK WITH LEMON REAL BREWED TEA, UNSWEETENED BLACK TEA WITH LEMON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Tea, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Citrus Pectin

Check UNSWEETENED BLACK WITH LEMON REAL BREWED TEA, UNSWEETENED BLACK TEA WITH LEMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNSWEETENED BLACK WITH LEMON REAL BREWED TEA, UNSWEETENED BLACK TEA WITH LEMON is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTartSour
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep