Is UNSWEETENED CAESAR DRESSING & MARINADE PURE AVOCADO OIL, UNSWEETENED, CAESAR Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, savory dressing with a pronounced tang and mild umami notes; smooth, pourable texture that clings to greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, sandwich spread, or dip. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor and versatility, noting a balanced, not overpowering profile and suitability for meal preparation and everyday use.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- organic milk bacterial cultures
- organic buttermilk powder
- organic parmesan cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, savory dressing with a pronounced tang and mild umami notes; smooth, pourable texture that clings to greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, sandwich spread, or dip. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor and versatility, noting a balanced, not overpowering profile and suitability for meal preparation and everyday use.
Ingredients
Avocado oil, Pear juice from concentrate (water, pear juice concentrate, Water, Salted egg yolks, Vinegar, Lemon juice from concentrate (water, lemon juice concentrate, Organic parmesan concentrate (organic parmesan cheese or organic milk bacterial cultures, salt, enzyme), water, sea salt, Sea salt, Garlic powder, Organic buttermilk powder (organic buttermilk powder, skim milk, lactic acid, starter culture), Black pepper, Anchovy paste (anchovies, salt, olive oil, acetic acid), Tamarind gum, Onion powder, Citrus fiber, Celery seed.
Check UNSWEETENED CAESAR DRESSING & MARINADE PURE AVOCADO OIL, UNSWEETENED, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSWEETENED CAESAR DRESSING & MARINADE PURE AVOCADO OIL, UNSWEETENED, CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
UNSWEETENED CAESAR DRESSING & MARINADE PURE AVOCADO OIL, UNSWEETENED, CAESAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


