Is UNSWEETENED CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING & MARINADE PURE AVOCADO OIL, CHIPOTLE RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic buttermilk
  • organic skim milk
  • organic powdered buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic buttermilk
organic skim milk
organic powdered buttermilk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smoky chipotle heat balances creamy ranch tang with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip, sandwich spread or marinade for poultry and vegetables. Reviewers note versatile flavor, consistent creaminess and moderate spiciness; some find it milder than expected while others praise its smoky depth and balance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Filtered Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Powdered Buttermilk, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Skim Milk, Paprika, Sea Salt, Orgainc Dijon Mustard (Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Vinegar, Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spices), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chipotle Chili, Whole Egg Powder, Liquid Aminos (Vegetable Protein From Soybeans, Water), Chives, Black Pepper, Parsley, Dill, Xanthan Gum, Rosemary Extract, Lactic Acid, Nutrional Yeast, Celery Seed Extract, Contains Milk, Egg, Soy, Mustard

Check UNSWEETENED CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING & MARINADE PURE AVOCADO OIL, CHIPOTLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNSWEETENED CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING & MARINADE PURE AVOCADO OIL, CHIPOTLE RANCH is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsSpud CaUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySmokySpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishing
Lactose Free? UNSWEETENED CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING & MARINADE PURE AVOCADO OIL, CHIPOTLE RANCH | Spoonful