Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE 100% CACAO BAKING SQUARES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Intensely bitter, concentrated cocoa flavor with a firm, brittle texture that melts smoothly when warmed. Commonly used for baking, ganaches, sauces, and tempering, it provides deep chocolate notes in recipes. Reviews frequently note robust flavor, consistent melting behavior, and the need to pair it with sweeteners for overall balanced desserts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unsweetened Chocolate

Check UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE 100% CACAO BAKING SQUARES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE 100% CACAO BAKING SQUARES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Oat Free? UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE 100% CACAO BAKING SQUARES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE | Spoonful