Is UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE 100% CACAO BAKING SQUARES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
Intensely bitter, concentrated cocoa flavor with a firm, brittle texture that melts smoothly when warmed. Commonly used for baking, ganaches, sauces, and tempering, it provides deep chocolate notes in recipes. Reviews frequently note robust flavor, consistent melting behavior, and the need to pair it with sweeteners for overall balanced desserts.

Description
Intensely bitter, concentrated cocoa flavor with a firm, brittle texture that melts smoothly when warmed. Commonly used for baking, ganaches, sauces, and tempering, it provides deep chocolate notes in recipes. Reviews frequently note robust flavor, consistent melting behavior, and the need to pair it with sweeteners for overall balanced desserts.
Ingredients
Organic Unsweetened Chocolate
Check UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE 100% CACAO BAKING SQUARES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE 100% CACAO BAKING SQUARES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE 100% CACAO BAKING SQUARES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bar


