Is Unsweetened Oat Milk - 64 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
Oatmilk (Water, Oat Flour), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12.
Check Unsweetened Oat Milk - 64 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsweetened Oat Milk - 64 fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Unsweetened Oat Milk - 64 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


