Is Unsweetened Organic Almond Homestyle Nutmilk, 25.4 fl. oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat bran
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutmilk (Water, Almond*, Macadamia*), Less Than 2% of the Following: Oat Bran*, Sea Salt, Coconut Cream*, Cashew*. *Certified Organic
Check Unsweetened Organic Almond Homestyle Nutmilk, 25.4 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsweetened Organic Almond Homestyle Nutmilk, 25.4 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Unsweetened Organic Almond Homestyle Nutmilk, 25.4 fl. oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


