Is UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL COCONUTMILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Calcium Carbonate, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL COCONUTMILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL COCONUTMILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL COCONUTMILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


