Is UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMOND MILK NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, UNSWEETENED VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D2).
Check UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMOND MILK NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, UNSWEETENED VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMOND MILK NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, UNSWEETENED VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


