Is UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMONDMILK, UNSWEETENED VANILLA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Contains: Almonds, Do Not Consume If Tamper Evident Ring Is Broken, Unscrewing Cap Breaks Foil Seal, Not To Be Used As An Infant Formula

Check UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMONDMILK, UNSWEETENED VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMONDMILK, UNSWEETENED VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep