Is UNSWEETENED WITH ANCIENT GRAINS QUINOA & AMARANTH INSTANT OATMEAL, UNSWEETENED WITH ANCIENT GRAINS QUINOA & AMARANTH Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Instant hot cereal offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a warm, slightly chewy texture that softens quickly. Commonly used for fast breakfasts, it serves as a base for fruit, nuts, or yogurt and for baking additions. Reviewers note convenience and subtle taste, with occasional comments about variable texture consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Flax Meal, Chia Seeds, Quinoa, Amaranth Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check UNSWEETENED WITH ANCIENT GRAINS QUINOA & AMARANTH INSTANT OATMEAL, UNSWEETENED WITH ANCIENT GRAINS QUINOA & AMARANTH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNSWEETENED WITH ANCIENT GRAINS QUINOA & AMARANTH INSTANT OATMEAL, UNSWEETENED WITH ANCIENT GRAINS QUINOA & AMARANTH is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteVitacostWegmansCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal PrepSnacking