Is Unsweetenes Oringinal Ripple Kids Plant-Based Milk Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, High Oleic Sunflower Or Safflower Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of Soluble Corn Fiber, Magnesium Citrate, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Dha Algal Oil, Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic,. Guar Gum, Gellan Gum, With Rosemary Extract, Mixed Tocopherols, And Ascorbyl Palmitate To Preserve Freshness.

Check Unsweetenes Oringinal Ripple Kids Plant-Based Milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep