Is Unsweetenes Oringinal Ripple Kids Plant-Based Milk Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, High Oleic Sunflower Or Safflower Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of Soluble Corn Fiber, Magnesium Citrate, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Dha Algal Oil, Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic,. Guar Gum, Gellan Gum, With Rosemary Extract, Mixed Tocopherols, And Ascorbyl Palmitate To Preserve Freshness.

Check Unsweetenes Oringinal Ripple Kids Plant-Based Milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep