Is UNWRAPPED CHEWY CARAMELS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CHEWY CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; SKIM MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN, (SOY); PGPR; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; CORN SYRUP; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; SOYBEAN OIL]; SKIM MILK; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM KERNEL OIL; SALT; BAKING SODA; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check UNWRAPPED CHEWY CARAMELS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CHEWY CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNWRAPPED CHEWY CARAMELS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CHEWY CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


