Is UNWRAPPED CHICKEN BURRITO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken powder
  • dried chicken broth
  • white meat chicken
  • grilled white meat chicken
  • enzymes
  • natural flavor

chicken powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), COOKED, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING [DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), SKIM MILK, BLACK BEANS, BELL PEPPERS, CORN, GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILES, CITRIC ACID), WATER, TOMATILLOS (TOMATILLOS, CITRIC ACID), POBLANO CHILES, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], 2% OR LESS OF BUTTERMILK POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, POTASSIUM SALT).

Check UNWRAPPED CHICKEN BURRITO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking