Is UNWRAPPED CHICKEN TOSSED WITH SHAVED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND CARROTS IN AN ASIAN-STYLE INFUSION SAUCE, SERVED OVER RICED CAULIFLOWER EGG ROLL BOWL, UNWRAPPED CHICKEN Tree Nut Free?

Description
Tangy Asian-style sauce coats tender shredded components and crisp shaved elements, delivering a contrast of soft and crunchy textures atop a rice-textured base. Reviewers note bold savory flavor, dependable reheating performance, consistent portioning, and reliable microwave reheating guidance; commonly used for quick lunches, meal prep, or casual weeknight dinners regularly.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- coconut syrup
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy Asian-style sauce coats tender shredded components and crisp shaved elements, delivering a contrast of soft and crunchy textures atop a rice-textured base. Reviewers note bold savory flavor, dependable reheating performance, consistent portioning, and reliable microwave reheating guidance; commonly used for quick lunches, meal prep, or casual weeknight dinners regularly.
Ingredients
Partially Cooked Riced Cauliflower, Shredded Brussels Sprouts, Grilled Seasoned Chicken (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Carrots, Water, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Green Onions, Tomato Paste Or If Reconstituted:tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Tapioca Starch, Ginger Puree, Coconut Syrup, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Vinegar
Check UNWRAPPED CHICKEN TOSSED WITH SHAVED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND CARROTS IN AN ASIAN-STYLE INFUSION SAUCE, SERVED OVER RICED CAULIFLOWER EGG ROLL BOWL, UNWRAPPED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNWRAPPED CHICKEN TOSSED WITH SHAVED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND CARROTS IN AN ASIAN-STYLE INFUSION SAUCE, SERVED OVER RICED CAULIFLOWER EGG ROLL BOWL, UNWRAPPED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
UNWRAPPED CHICKEN TOSSED WITH SHAVED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND CARROTS IN AN ASIAN-STYLE INFUSION SAUCE, SERVED OVER RICED CAULIFLOWER EGG ROLL BOWL, UNWRAPPED CHICKEN is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


