Is UP & APPLE Peanut Butter & Apple Cinnamon Jelly Sandwich Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten, salt, dough conditioner
- wheat gluten
- enriched unbleached flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER: PEANUTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED AND SOYBEAN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MOLASSES, SUGAR, SALT. BREAD: UNBLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DATEM, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PEROXIDE). APPLE CINNAMON JELLY: SUGAR, APPLE JUICE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check UP & APPLE Peanut Butter & Apple Cinnamon Jelly Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UP & APPLE Peanut Butter & Apple Cinnamon Jelly Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


