Is UP & APPLE Peanut Butter & Apple Cinnamon Jelly Sandwich Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER: PEANUTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED AND SOYBEAN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MOLASSES, SUGAR, SALT. BREAD: UNBLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DATEM, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PEROXIDE). APPLE CINNAMON JELLY: SUGAR, APPLE JUICE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check UP & APPLE Peanut Butter & Apple Cinnamon Jelly Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.