Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Up Cycled Cookies Okara Chocolate Chip Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Upcycled Okara Flour Blend (unbleached Unbromated Wheat Flour, Okara Flour (soy), Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Butter (cream, Natural Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Eggs, Salt, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Natural Vanilla Flavoring (water, Ethyl Alcohol, Natural Flavoring), Baking Soda. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy.

Check Up Cycled Cookies Okara Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? Up Cycled Cookies Okara Chocolate Chip | Spoonful