Is Up & Go Breakfast Shake - Banana & Honey 300ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat drink
oat drink
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (46%), Oat drink [Water, Gluten-Free Oats (3.1%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt], Water, Banana Purée (5.4%), Milk Retentate (4%), Faba Bean Protein, Polydextrose, Sugar, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Gellan, Carrageenan), Honey (0.2%), Natural Flavourings, Minerals (Calcium Phosphate, Iron), Salt, Vitamins (D, C, B1, B2, B3, B6, Folic Acid, B12)
Check Up & Go Breakfast Shake - Banana & Honey 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up & Go Breakfast Shake - Banana & Honey 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Up & Go Breakfast Shake - Banana & Honey 300ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


