Is Up & Go Energize Protein Drink Strawberry 500Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • semi-skimmed milk
  • casein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed Milk, Water, Casein (Milk), Oat Flour, Chicory Fibre, Colour (Carmine), Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Carrageenan), Flavouring, Vitamin Blend (A, Niacin, B12, B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, C), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)

Check Up & Go Energize Protein Drink Strawberry 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Up & Go Energize Protein Drink Strawberry 500Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie