Is Up & Oat - Ready to Eat - Blueberry Vanilla Oat bowls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Oats, Wild Blueberries, Coconut Water (Coconut Extract, Water, Citric Acid), Water, Hemp Seeds, Brown Sugar, Quinoa, Vanilla Extract, Wild Blueberry Flavour, Cultured Dextrose, Dry Vinegar, Beet Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, May Contain Gluten
Check Up & Oat - Ready to Eat - Blueberry Vanilla Oat bowls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up & Oat - Ready to Eat - Blueberry Vanilla Oat bowls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert
Where to buy
Up & Oat - Ready to Eat - Blueberry Vanilla Oat bowls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


