Is Up & Oat - Ready to Eat - Blueberry Vanilla Oat bowls Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- cooked oats
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Oats, Wild Blueberries, Coconut Water (Coconut Extract, Water, Citric Acid), Water, Hemp Seeds, Brown Sugar, Quinoa, Vanilla Extract, Wild Blueberry Flavour, Cultured Dextrose, Dry Vinegar, Beet Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, May Contain Gluten
Check Up & Oat - Ready to Eat - Blueberry Vanilla Oat bowls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up & Oat - Ready to Eat - Blueberry Vanilla Oat bowls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
Up & Oat - Ready to Eat - Blueberry Vanilla Oat bowls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


