Is Up & Up Children's Acetaminophen Chewable Tablets Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acetaminophen, Inactive ingredients: citric acid, crospovidone, D&C Red No. 30 Lake, dextrose, FD&C Blue No. 1 Lake, flavor, hydroxypropylcellulose, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, silicon dioxide, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, starch, sucralose.

Check Up & Up Children's Acetaminophen Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Wheat Free? Up & Up Children's Acetaminophen Chewable Tablets | Spoonful