Is Up & Up Kids' Multivitamin Complete 150 Chewable Tablets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dicalcium Phosphate, Sorbitol, Choline Bitartrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Ferrous Fumarate, Magnesium Oxide, Mono & Diglycerides, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Gelatin, Talc, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Stearic Acid, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Aspartame, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed), Malic Acid, Fd&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Fd&C Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Citric Acid, Fd&C Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cupric Oxide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate, Vitamin A Acetate, Beta-Carotene, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Up & Up Kids' Multivitamin Complete 150 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up & Up Kids' Multivitamin Complete 150 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Piece


