Is Up & Up Nightime Severe Col And Flu Acetaminophen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
anhydrous citric acid, edetate disodium, fd&c blue #1, fd&C red 40, flavor, glycerin, propylene glycol, purified water, saccharin sodium, sodium benzoate, sodium chloride, sodium citrate, sorbitol solution, sucralose, xanthan gum.
Check Up & Up Nightime Severe Col And Flu Acetaminophen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up & Up Nightime Severe Col And Flu Acetaminophen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Tylenol Caplets for Adults Cold + Flu Severe 24 ea
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Cold & Flu 24 Liquicaps
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


