Is Up & Up Ultra Strength Antacid 1000 Calcium Carbonate Tropical Fruit Flavor Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Inactive ingredients: adipic acid, D&C Yellow #10 Lake, dextrose, FD&C Red #40 Lake, FD&C Yellow #6 Lake, flavors, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, starch, sucralose.

Check Up & Up Ultra Strength Antacid 1000 Calcium Carbonate Tropical Fruit Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Up & Up Ultra Strength Antacid 1000 Calcium Carbonate Tropical Fruit Flavor | Spoonful