Is Up & Up Ultra Strength Antacid 1000 Calcium Carbonate Tropical Fruit Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Inactive ingredients: adipic acid, D&C Yellow #10 Lake, dextrose, FD&C Red #40 Lake, FD&C Yellow #6 Lake, flavors, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, starch, sucralose.
Check Up & Up Ultra Strength Antacid 1000 Calcium Carbonate Tropical Fruit Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up & Up Ultra Strength Antacid 1000 Calcium Carbonate Tropical Fruit Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Antacid Chewy Delights Very Cherry Ultra Strength
About this product
Supplement · Piece


