Is UP4 Ultra High Potency Probiotics with DDS®-1 -- 50 billion CFU - 60 Vegetable Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- plant magnesium stearate
plant magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Cellulose, Fructooligsaccharide (Prebiotic), Plant Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide
Check UP4 Ultra High Potency Probiotics with DDS®-1 -- 50 billion CFU - 60 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UP4 Ultra High Potency Probiotics with DDS®-1 -- 50 billion CFU - 60 Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
UP4 Ultra High Potency Probiotics with DDS®-1 -- 50 billion CFU - 60 Vegetable Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pod


