Is Upbeat Spiced Apricot Buckwheat Porridge 65g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder coconut
  • whey protein concentrate maltodextrin
  • milk protein concentrate

skim milk powder coconut

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant Oats, Milk Protein Concentrate (Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Buckwheat, Skim Milk Powder Coconut, Coconut Sugar, Dried Apricot, Whey Protein Concentrate Maltodextrin, Salt, Nutmeg, Ginger, Rice Flour, Natural Flavour Cinnamon, Cardamom, Arabic Gum

Check Upbeat Spiced Apricot Buckwheat Porridge 65g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Upbeat Spiced Apricot Buckwheat Porridge 65g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Grain · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySoftGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep