Is Upbeat Spiced Apricot Buckwheat Porridge 65g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour cinnamon
natural flavour cinnamon
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant Oats, Milk Protein Concentrate (Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Buckwheat, Skim Milk Powder Coconut, Coconut Sugar, Dried Apricot, Whey Protein Concentrate Maltodextrin, Salt, Nutmeg, Ginger, Rice Flour, Natural Flavour Cinnamon, Cardamom, Arabic Gum
Check Upbeat Spiced Apricot Buckwheat Porridge 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Upbeat Spiced Apricot Buckwheat Porridge 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Upbeat Spiced Apricot Buckwheat Porridge 65g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder, Pouch


