Is UpCircle Organic Face Serum with Coffee Oil Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil*, Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Coffea Arabica Seed Oil, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn) Seed Oil*, Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil*, Rubus Idaeus (Red Raspberry) Seed Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit Oil*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Citrus Limonum Peel Oil*, Cymbopogon Martinii Oil*, Vetiveria Zizanoides Root Oil*, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil*, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, ^Limonene, ^Geraniol, ^Linalool, ^Citronellol, ^Citral, ^Farnesol, *Organic Ingredients, 98% Organic of total, ^Natural constituent of Essential Oils listed

Check UpCircle Organic Face Serum with Coffee Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

UpCircle Organic Face Serum with Coffee Oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use