Is UpCircle Organic Face Serum with Coffee Oil Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil*, Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Coffea Arabica Seed Oil, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn) Seed Oil*, Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil*, Rubus Idaeus (Red Raspberry) Seed Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit Oil*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Citrus Limonum Peel Oil*, Cymbopogon Martinii Oil*, Vetiveria Zizanoides Root Oil*, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil*, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, ^Limonene, ^Geraniol, ^Linalool, ^Citronellol, ^Citral, ^Farnesol, *Organic Ingredients, 98% Organic of total, ^Natural constituent of Essential Oils listed

Check UpCircle Organic Face Serum with Coffee Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

UpCircle Organic Face Serum with Coffee Oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use