Is Up&Go Breakfast Drink Strawberry & Banana 330Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Water, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Fibre, Sugar, Soya Isolate, Oat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate), Stabilisers (Cellulose, Sodium Carboxyl Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan), Strawberry Puree, Flavourings, Minerals (Calcium And Sodium Phosphates, Iron), Colour (Carotenes), Salt, Vitamins (D, C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, B6, Folic Acid, B12)
Check Up&Go Breakfast Drink Strawberry & Banana 330Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up&Go Breakfast Drink Strawberry & Banana 330Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Up&Go Breakfast Drink Strawberry & Banana 330Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


