No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is UP&GO Energize Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-Skimmed Milk (75%), Water, Casein (Milk) (2.7%), Oat Flour (1.2%), Chicory Fibre, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Carageenan), Flavouring, Vitamin Blend (A, Niacin, B12, B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, C), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)

Check UP&GO Energize Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UP&GO Energize Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? UP&GO Energize Chocolate | Spoonful