Is Up&Go Liquid Breakfast Banana 250mL x 3 pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- plant fibre
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, skimmilkpowder, maltodextrin(w heat, corn), cane sugar,plant fibre,soyprotein, ve getable oils (sunflower, canola), fructose,oatflou r, flavour, acidity regulator (potassium citrate), mineral (calcium), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407) , stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1 , B12, B6), salt.
Check Up&Go Liquid Breakfast Banana 250mL x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up&Go Liquid Breakfast Banana 250mL x 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Up&Go Liquid Breakfast Banana 250mL x 3 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


