Is Up&Go Liquid Breakfast Banana 250mL x 3 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- b12
- b2
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, skimmilkpowder, maltodextrin(w heat, corn), cane sugar,plant fibre,soyprotein, ve getable oils (sunflower, canola), fructose,oatflou r, flavour, acidity regulator (potassium citrate), mineral (calcium), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407) , stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1 , B12, B6), salt.
Check Up&Go Liquid Breakfast Banana 250mL x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up&Go Liquid Breakfast Banana 250mL x 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Up&Go Liquid Breakfast Banana 250mL x 3 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


