Is Sanitarium Up & Go Protein Liquid Breakfast Choc Hit Fridge Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat maltodextrin

wheat maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Protein, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Wheat Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Fructose , Plant Fibre, Cocoa (0.5%), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate), Vegetable Gums (460, 466, 407), Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Stabiliser (452), Vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), Salt

Check Sanitarium Up & Go Protein Liquid Breakfast Choc Hit Fridge Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanitarium Up & Go Protein Liquid Breakfast Choc Hit Fridge Pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Sanitarium Up & Go Protein Liquid Breakfast Choc Hit Fridge Pack | Spoonful